WSU-2012-Students-ComputersWinona State University will recognize 38 students of the fall 2013 graduating class at the 32nd Evening of Distinction ceremony at 8 p.m. Thursday, Dec. 12, in East Hall, Kryzsko Commons.

These individuals were selected by the faculty in their respective majors as outstanding students.

For more information, email Thomas Bremer at tbremer@winona.edu.

 

Hometown, Name, College, Field of Study

Albert Lea, MN

Katherine Schou-College of Business- Accounting

Bethel, MN

Jessica Oren- College of Liberal Arts- Political Science

Burnsville, MN

Sterling Cayer- College of Liberal Arts- Sociology: Criminal Justice-Corrections

Chanhassan, MN

Neha Amatya- College of Science and Engineering- Chemistry

Coon Rapids, MN

Kay Willprecht- College of Science and Engineering- Statistics

De Pere, WI

Claire Steffen- College of Education-Special Education: Developmental Disabilities

Eden Praire, MN

Jase Ginkel- College of Liberal Arts- Music (Teaching)

Elgin, IL

Stephanie Kunold- College of Liberal Arts- Art (Teaching)

Ellsworth, WI

Aaron Samuel- College of Education- Special Education: Learning Disabilities

Greendale, WI

Allison Gerls- College of Liberal Arts- Communication Arts and Literature (Teaching)

Hutchinson, MN

Lucas Ferrian- College of Business- Business Administration

Lakeville, MN 

Sara Cordell- College of Education- Elementary Education

Brooke Geary- College of Business- Business Administration

Mankato, MN

Mindy Kuhl- College of Nursing and Health Sciences-Recreation and Tourism and Therapeutic Recreation

Neshkoro, WI

Briana Schwartz- College of Nursing and Health Sciences- Health Promotion: School Health Teaching

Newhall, IA

Jenna Veldhuizen- College of Nursing and Health Sciences- Movement Science

Owatonna, MN

Amber Bestler- College of Liberal Arts- Public Administration

Plainview, MN

Kristina Manemann-College of Liberal Arts- Global Studies

Rochester, MN

Julia Bruender- College of Business- Human Resources Management

Daniel Pierce- College of Science and Engineering- Computer Science

Rollingstone, MN

Michelle Subart- College of Liberal Arts- Sociology

Rush City, MN

Taylor Mallinger- College of Science and Engineering- Biology

St. Michael, MN

Christine Ferry- College of Science and Engineering- Biochemistry

 Stewartville, MN

Chadwick Harris- College of Business- Finance

Waconia, MN

Rebecca Mueller- College of Liberal Arts- English

Waterloo, WI

Rachel Gage- College of Nursing and Health Sciences- Nursing

Wausau, WI

Mitchel Howe- College of Nursing and Health Sciences- Exercise and Rehabilitative Science: Exercise Science

West Saint Paul, MN

Emily Pesek- College of Science and Engineering- Statistics

Terry Schultz- College of Science and Engineering- Composite Materials Engineering

Winona, MN

Michael Glowczewski- College of Liberal Arts- Communication Studies and Spanish

Ashley Harrison- College of Business- Marketing

Ana Li-Zhong- College of Liberal Arts- Teaching English as a Second Language K-12

Ju Ma- College of Business- Economics

Katherine Meinke- College of Liberal Arts- Sociology: Criminal Justice-Corrections

Stefani Schmidt- College of Liberal Arts- Mass Communication

Woodbury, MN

Erin Gunelson- College of Liberal Arts- Art

Worthington, MN

Mindy Kuhl College of Nursing and Health Sciences- Social Work

Zimmerman, MN

Jennifer Belanger- College of Education- Early Childhood Education

 

 

The following two tabs change content below.

Kelly McGough

Latest posts by Kelly McGough (see all)